Films made on commission, coproductions

Prima Linea Productions (France)      
  
The Bears Famous Invasion of Sicily                   
(La fameuse invasion des ours en Sicile)
director: 
Lorenzo Mattotti
feature film
year: 
2019
 

 
The Red Turtle
(La tortue rouge)
director: Michael Dudok de Wit                      
feature film
year: 
2016
 
     
 
Wolfy, the Incredible Secret                        
(Loulou, l'incroyable secret)
director: Eric Omond

feature film
year: 
2013
 
Schesch Filmkreation GmbH Co KG (Germany)
 
 
Moon Man
(Der Mondmann)
director: Stephan Schesch, Sarah Clara Weber       
feature film
year: 
2012
 
Cartoon Saloon (Ireland)
 
The Secret of Kells
director: Tomm Moore                             
feature film
year: 
2009
 
Estudio Mariscal (Spain)      
 
Chico & Rita
director: Fernando Trueba, Javier Mariscal, Tono Errando
feature film
year: 
2010
               
Jürgen Egenolf Productions (Germany)
 
Albert Says: Nature Knows Best                    
(Albert sagt... Natur - aber nu!)
TV series, year: 
1995–1997
Albert Asks: What is Life?
(Albert auf Entdeckungstour)
TV series, year: 2002
director: 
Phil KimmelmanDietmar KremerNagy Lajos
 
Petzi and his Friends                             
(Petzi und seine Freunde)
rendező: Karsten Kiilerich
Phil KimmelmanDietmar Kremer
TV series
year: 1994
 
Lenny & Twiek                        
director: Jürgen Egenolf
TV series                                       
year: 2007
 
Badger's Parting Fifts                            
(Leb wohl, lieber Dachs)
director: 
Jürgen EgenolfTheo Kerp
short
year: 2002
 
Ritter Rost                                     
(Ein vorbildiches Weihnachtsfest)
rendező: Dietmar Kremer
TV special
year: 2003
                      
Münich Animation (Germany)
 
Jester Till
(Till Eulenspiegel)
directed by: Ebenhard Junkersdorf                  
feature film
year: 2003

 
 
Les Films de l’Arlequin (France)
 
Eugenio
directed by: Jean Jacques Prunés                  
TV special
year: 1997
 
The Eye of the Wolf
(L'oeil du loup)
directed by: Hoel Caouissin, Renée Laloux           
TV special
year: 1997
 
Small Stories 2
(Les belles histoires de Pomme d'Api)          
director: 
Hoel Caouissin
TV series                                    
year: 1998–1999
 
Tales from St Patrick's Graveyard                 
(Les Contes du cimetiére)
director: Hoel Caouissin
    
TV series
year: 2001
 
A Gift for Selim
(Un cadeau pour Selim)
director: Henri Heidsieck                        
TV series
year: 2002
 
Cartoon-Film (Németország)
 
Laura's Star
(Lauras Stern)
TV series, feature film year: 2002, 2004
director: Thilo Rothkirch, Piet De Rycker          
 
The Little Polar Bear
(Der kleine Eisbar)
director: Piet De Rycker                        
feature film
year: 2002
 
Little Dodo
(Kleiner Dodo)
director: Thilo Rothkirch, Ute von Münchow-Pohl  
feature film
year: 2008
                              
La Fabrique (France)
 
A Monkey's Tale
(Le Chateau des singes)
director: Jean-Francois Laguionie                
feature film
year: 1999
 
NFP Animation (Germany)
 
Missy Milly
director: Virgile Trouillot
TV series                                     
year: 2005
 
Télé Images Creation (France)
 
The Journey to the Centre of the Earth           
(Voyage au centre de la Terre)
director: Zoltán 
Szilágyi Varga 
TV special
year: 2001

 
 
Studio Ellipse (France)
 
Corto Maltese in Siberia
(Corto Maltese: La cour secréte des Arcanes)
director: Pascal Morelli                        
feature film
year: 2002

Blair Entertainment (USA)
 
Lollipop Dragon: The Great Christmas Race          
director: Guy R. Mazzeo              
TV special
year: 1985
 
Educational Film Centre Limited (United Kingdom)
 
The Light of the World              
director: John Halas
TV special
year: 1989